Current Members

Real Estate Commission

Current Members

Chair Mr. Paul Brower Marietta Term Expires: 01/26/2021
Vice Chair Ms. Cindy Rampley Fayetteville Term Expires: 01/25/2023
Member Vacant Term Expires:
Member Mr. Jerry Warshaw Atlanta Term Expires: 01/26/2019
Member Mr. Clayton Foster Flowery Branch Term Expires: 01/29/2022
Public Member Mr. Lee Dollar Lindale Term Expires: 08/29/2024

Executive Officer

Real Estate Commissioner Mr. Lynn Dempsey
Deputy Commissioner Mr. Craig Coffee